Athletics

Athletics Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

    Basketball - Boys C

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Boys C vs Lutheran South High School

    Wrestling - Boys Varsity

    Home
    South Campus Gymnasium - SC Gym - SCG1
    Wrestling - Boys Varsity
    vs Ritenour HS
    Saint Louis University High

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Lutheran South High School

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Lutheran South High School
  4. 4

    Swimming - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Swimming - Girls Varsity vs John Burroughs School

    Basketball - Girls 7A

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 7A vs Pattonville Heights

    Basketball - Boys 7A

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Pattonville Heights
  5. 5

    Basketball - Boys C

    Away
    Basketball - Boys C vs Lutheran North HS

    *7A Boys Basketball vs. Crush at 5:45 pm on MAC #2

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Crush

    *8A Girls Basketball vs. Oakville at 5:45 on MAC #1

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Oakville Senior HS

    *7A Girls Basketball vs. Fort Zumwalt South Black at 6:45 PM on MAC #1

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 7A vs Fort Zumwalt South

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Lutheran North HS

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Whitfield School
  6. 6

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Lutheran North HS

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Lutheran North HS

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Lutheran North HS

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs John Burroughs School
  7. 7

    7Boys B Basketball vs. Francis Howell N. Fritts at MICDS #3 at 10:00 AM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs Francis Howell North HS

    *8B Girls Basketball vs. Valley Park Blue at 3:00 PM on MAC #3

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Girls 8B vs Valley Park HS

    *8A Boys Basketball vs. Oakville Black at 4:00 PM on MAC #3

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys 8A vs Oakville Senior HS

    *8A Girls Basketball vs. Rebels Elite at 4:00 pm on MAC #1

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Rebels

    SJA Shootout

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Saint Joseph's Academy

    *8B Boys Basketball vs. Oakville Gold at 5:00 on MAC #3

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Oakville Senior HS

    *7A Boys Basketball vs. Ladue Seabaugh at 6:00 pm on MAC #3

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Ladue Jr. High

    *8A Basketball Girls vs.Parkway West at 7:00 PM on MAC #2

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Parkway West Middle School

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Webster Groves HS
  1. 8
  2. 9

    Scrimmage vs MICDS JV Boys

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Squash Varsity - Girls vs Unknown

    7A Boys Basketball vs. Westminster at MICDS at 4:15, Ct. #1

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Westminster Christian Academy

    8A boys Basketball vs. Westminster at MICDS, Ct. #1 at 5:15

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 8A vs Westminster Christian Academy

    8A Girls Basketball vs. Westminster in MAC #2 at 5:30 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Westminster Christian Academy

    7A Girls Basketball vs. Westminster at MICDS, Ct. #1 at 6:15 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 7A vs Westminster Christian Academy
  3. 10

    Squash Varsity - Girls

    Home
    Squash Varsity - Girls vs Whitfield School

    Basketball - Boys C

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys C vs Christian Brothers College High School (CBC)

    Swimming - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Swimming - Girls Varsity
    vs Visitation Academy
    Lutheran South High School
    Cor Jesu Academy

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Cor Jesu Academy

    Wrestling - Boys Varsity

    Home
    South Campus Gymnasium - SC Gym - SCG1
    Wrestling - Boys Varsity
    vs Principia
    Saint Clair High School
    St. James

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Christian Brothers College High School (CBC)

    MS Wrestling Metro. Tourney at 5:30 pm at Burroughs

    Away
    Wrestling - Boys 8
    vs Chaminade MS
    John Burroughs MS
    Principia
    Priory High School
    Westminster Christian Academy

    Basketball - Girls 7A

    Away
    Basketball - Girls 7A vs Whitfield School

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Cor Jesu Academy
  4. 11

    8B Basketball Girls vs. Westminster in MAC #1 at 4:15 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 8B vs Westminster Christian Academy

    8B Boys Basketball vs. Westminster in MAC #1 at 5:15 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Westminster Christian Academy

    7B Boys Basketball vs. Westminster in MAC #1 at 6:15 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Dave Sinclair Invite

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Confluence School
  5. 12

    Dave Sinclair Invite

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Lindbergh High School

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Visitation Academy

    Basketball - Boys 7A

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Remington Traditional (Pattonville)

    Basketball - Girls 8A

    Away
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Riverview Garden Central Middle School

    Basketball - Boys C

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Boys C vs St. Francis Borgia Regional HS

    Boys’ V vs Whitfield

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1
    Squash Varsity - Boys vs Whitfield School

    Basketball - Girls 8B

    Canceled
    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 8B vs Remington Traditional (Pattonville)

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Visitation Academy

    Basketball - Boys 8A

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 8A vs Riverview Garden Central Middle School

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Saint Francis Borgia Reg H S
  6. 13

    Basketball - Girls 8B

    Canceled
    Away
    Principia - McCalmont Gym
    Basketball - Girls 8B vs Principia

    Boys V vs JCC

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Northwest HS
  7. 14

    *8B Boys Basketball vs. Webster Groves at 12:00 PM on MAC #2

    Canceled
    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Webster MS

    *7A Boys Basketball vs. Lafayette at 4:00 pm on MAC #1

    Canceled
    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Lafayette MS

    *8A Girls Basketball vs. Francis Howell North at 5:00 PM on MAC #1

    Canceled
    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Francis Howell North HS

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Priory High School
  1. 15
  2. 16

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs John Burroughs School

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls JV vs John Burroughs School

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs John Burroughs School

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs John Burroughs School
  3. 17

    Basketball - Girls 7A

    Away
    Basketball - Girls 7A vs Ladue Jr. High

    Basketball - Boys C

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys C vs Saint Louis University High

    8B Girl's Basketball vs. Hancock at Hancock at 4:15 pm

    Away
    Basketball - Girls 8B vs Hancock Place HS

    Basketball - Boys 8A

    Away
    Jennings MS
    Basketball - Boys 8A vs Jennings High School

    Basketball - Boys 7B

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs Ladue Jr. High

    Wrestling - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Wrestling - Boys Varsity
    vs Hazelwood West HS
    Parkway West HS

    8B Boys Basketball vs. Hancock at Hancock at 5:15 PM

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Hancock Place HS

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Saint Louis University High

    MS Wrestling Metro Tourney at Priory at 5:30 PM

    Away
    Wrestling - Boys 8
    vs Priory MS
    Principia
    Westminster Christian Academy
    Whitfield School
    Chaminade MS
    John Burroughs School
  4. 18

    Basketball - Boys 7A

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Priory MS

    Wrestling - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Wrestling - Boys Varsity
    vs Winfield High School
    Liberty (Wentzville) High School
    Lutheran South High School

    Basketball - Boys 7B

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs Priory MS
  5. 19

    8A Girls Basketball vs. Hancock on MAC #1 at 4:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Hancock Place HS

    Basketball - Girls 8B

    Away
    Basketball - Girls 8B vs Affton Middle School

    8A Boys Basketball vs. Hancock at MICDS #1 at 5:00

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 8A vs Hancock Place HS

    Basketball - Boys 8B

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Affton Middle School
  6. 20

    Eric Lewis Invite

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Fieldhouse - MACF

    MICDS Invitational

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1

    MICDS Invitational Tournament

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1

    Basketball - Boys C

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Boys C vs Whitfield School

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Whitfield School

    Evansville Trip

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Reitz

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Whitfield School

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Reitz

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Saint Mary's HS
  7. 21

    Eric Lewis Invite

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Fieldhouse - MACF

    MICDS Invitational Tournament

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1

    *7B Boys Basketball vs. North County Christian at Burroughs #3 at 11:00 AM

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs North County Christian School

    8B Girls Basketball vs. Burroughs-Louis at 12:00 PM at Burroughs 3

    Away
    Basketball - Girls 8B vs John Burroughs MS

    Evansville Trip

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Harrison

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Harrison

    *7B Boys Basketball vs. Christian Middle School at 3:00 at Burroughs #3

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs Christian Middle School

    *7A Boys Basketball vs. Oakville Black at 4:00 at Burroughs #4

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Oakville Senior HS

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Clayton High School
  1. 22

    8B Boys Basketball vs. Parkway South Red at Parkway Central at 12:00 PM

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Parkway South Middle School
  2. 23

    Basketball - Boys 7A

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Chaminade MS

    Basketball - Boys 7B

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs Chaminade MS

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Marquette HS
  3. 24

    Lindbergh Tournament

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Lindbergh High School

    Scrimmage vs MICDS Varsity Boys

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1

    Swimming - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Swimming - Girls Varsity
    vs Cape Girardeau Central High Sch
    Villa Duchesne

    Basketball - Boys 8A

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 8A vs Priory MS

    Basketball - Boys C

    Away
    Basketball - Boys C vs De Smet Jesuit HS

    MS Wrestling Metro Tourney at Westminster at 5:30 pm

    Away
    Wrestling - Boys 8
    vs Westminster Christian Academy
    Chaminade MS
    Whitfield School
    John Burroughs MS
    Principia
    Priory MS

    Basketball - Boys 8B

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Priory MS
  4. 25

    Lindbergh Tournament

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Lindbergh High School

    Basketball - Boys 7B

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs Whitfield School

    Basketball - Boys 8B

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Whitfield School
  5. 26

    Lindbergh Tournament

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Lindbergh High School

    Basketball - Girls 8B

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 8B vs Holman MIddle School (Pattonville)

    8A Girls Basketball vs. Hancock at Hancock at 4:15

    Away
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Hancock Place HS

    Wrestling - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Wrestling - Boys Varsity
    vs Saint Charles West HS
    Ste. Genevieve

    Basketball - Boys 8B

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Holman MIddle School (Pattonville)

    8A Boys Basketball vs. Hancock at Hancock at 5:15 pm

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 8A vs Hancock Place HS

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs John Burroughs School
  6. 27

    Basketball - Boys C

    Away
    Basketball - Boys C vs John Burroughs School

    St. Louis Racquet Club

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1
    Squash Varsity - Boys vs Unknown

    Basketball - Boys 7B

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs Priory MS

    Basketball - Boys 7A

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Priory MS
  7. 28

    *8B Girls basketball vs. Parkway West at 10:00 AM at Lindbergh small gym

    Away
    Basketball - Girls 8B vs Parkway West Middle School

    *7A Girls Basketball vs. Parkway Central Red at 8:00 PM at Burroughs #3

    Away
    Basketball - Girls 7A vs Parkway Central Middle

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Duchesne HS
  1. 29
  2. 30

    8A Girls Basketball vs. Christ Comm. Lutheran at 4:15 on Court #1

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Christ Community Lutheran

    Basketball - Girls 7A

    Away
    Basketball - Girls 7A vs Maplewood Richmond Heights H S

    8A Boys Basketball vs. Christ Comm. Lutheran at 5:15 on Court #1

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 8A vs Christ Community Lutheran
  3. 31

    Squash Varsity - Girls

    Home
    Squash Varsity - Girls vs John Burroughs School

    Boys’ V vs JBS

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1
    Squash Varsity - Boys vs John Burroughs School

    8B Girl's Basketball vs. Hancock on MAC #1 at 4:00 pm

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 8B vs Hancock Place HS

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Sullivan C-2 HS

    8B Boys Basketball vs.Hancock in MAC #1 at 5:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Hancock Place HS

    MS Metro Wrestling Tourney at Chaminade at 5:30 PM

    Away
    Wrestling - Boys 8
    vs Chaminade MS
    Principia
    Priory High School
    John Burroughs MS
    Westminster Christian Academy

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Sullivan C-2 HS
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4