Athletics Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 1

    Lutheran St. Charles Invite

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Lutheran North HS

    Match against the JCC

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1
    Squash Varsity - Boys vs Unknown

    Flanagan Invitational (Mercersburg)

    Away
    Squash Varsity - Girls vs Nardin Academy NY

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Saint Francis Borgia Reg H S

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs John Burroughs School
  7. 2

    Swimming/Diving - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Swimming/Diving - Girls Varsity
    vs Ozark HS
    Glendale HS

    Metro League Tournament

    Home
    Basketball - Boys C vs John Burroughs School

    Flanagan Invitational Tournament (Mercersburg)

    Away
    Mercersburg Academy
    Squash Varsity - Girls vs Potomac High School

    Flanagan Invitational Tournament (Mercersburg)

    Away
    Mercersburg Academy
    Squash Varsity - Girls vs Westminster (Atlanta)

    Flanagan Invitational Tournament (Mercersburg)

    Away
    Mercersburg Academy
    Squash Varsity - Girls vs Mercersburg Academy (PA)

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Webster Groves HS
  1. 3
  2. 4

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Saint Dominic HS

    Lindbergh JV Tournament

    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Oakville Senior HS

    MICDS JV Girls vs. MICDS C Team Boys

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1
  3. 5

    8 Boys B Basketball vs. Principia at MAC #1 as close to 4:30 as possible

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Principia
  4. 6

    Squash Varsity - Boys

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1
    Squash Varsity - Boys vs John Burroughs School

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Basketball - Boys C

    Away
    Basketball - Boys C vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Wrestling - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Wrestling - Boys Varsity
    vs John Burroughs School
    Lutheran North HS

    Squash Varsity - Girls

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1
    Squash Varsity - Girls vs John Burroughs School

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Westminster Christian Academy
  5. 7

    Swimming/Diving - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Swimming/Diving - Girls Varsity
    vs Principia
    Lutheran North HS

    Basketball - Boys 7A

    Away
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs The Fulton School at St. Albans

    Lindbergh JV Tournament

    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Lindbergh High School

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Saint Mary's HS
  6. 8

    Squash Varsity - Girls

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1
    Squash Varsity - Girls vs Washington University

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Clayton High School
  7. 9

    Lindbergh JV Tournament

    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Fox HS

    Sager strong shootout at MICDS

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Mascoutah
  1. 10
  2. 11

    Swimming/Diving - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Swimming/Diving - Girls Varsity vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Northwest HS
  3. 12

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Lindbergh High School

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Lindbergh High School
  4. 13
  5. 14

    Student/Parent/Faculty Winter Squash Tournament

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1

    Student/Parent/Faculty Winter Squash Tournament

    Neutral
    Hermann Squash Center - 1

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Lutheran South High School

    Basketball - Boys C

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys C vs Lutheran South High School

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Lutheran South High School
  6. 15

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Lutheran South High School

    JV GIRLS & BOYS vs WHITFIELD

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1
    Squash JV - Boys vs Whitfield School

    JV Girls & JV Boys vs. Whitfield

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1
    Squash JV - Girls vs Whitfield School

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Lutheran South High School
  7. 16

    7 A Girls vs. Future Lady Lancers Gold at MICDS #1 at 9:00 am

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 7A vs Future Lady Lancers

    8 A Girls vs. Francis Howell Blue at MICDS #3 at 9:00 am

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Francis Howell HS

    8 A Girls vs. Francis Howell Gold at MICDS #3 at 11:00 am

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Francis Howell HS

    7/8 B Girls vs. Francis Howell Central at MICDS #3 at 2:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Girls 7/8B vs Francis Howell Central High Sch

    8 A Boys vs. Fort Zumwalt West (Toth) at MICDS #1 at 3:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 8A
    vs Aces
    Fort Zumwalt West HS

    8 B Boys vs. Greyhounds Orange at MICDS #2 at 3:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Greyhounds

    7 A Boys vs. Warriors Haefner at MICDS #2 at 4:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Warriors

    7 B Boys vs. Christian Middle at MICDS #3 at 4:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs Christian Middle School

    8 A Boys vs. Crusaders (Kimbell) at MICDS #1 at 5:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 8A vs Crusaders

    8 B Boys vs. Fort Zumwalt West Silver at MICDS #2 at 5:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Fort Zumwalt West HS

    7 A Boys vs. Crusaders Blue at MICDS #2 at 6:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Boys 7A vs Crusaders

    7 B Boys vs. Greyhounds Orange at MICDS #3 at 6:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 3 - MAC-C3
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs Greyhounds

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Priory High School
  1. 17

    8 A Girls vs. Marquette at MICDS #2 at 12:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Girls 8A vs Marquette HS

    7 B Boys vs, Summit Jr. Falcons White at MICDS #1 at 1:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Boys 7B vs Summit

    7/8 b Girls vs. Northwest White at MICDS #2 at 1:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Girls 7/8B vs Northwest HS

    7 A Girls vs. Parkway Central Fritz at MICDS #1 at 2:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 1 - MAC-C1
    Basketball - Girls 7A vs Parkway Central Middle

    8 B Boys vs. Mustangs Green at MICDS #2 at 4:00 PM

    Home
    McDonnell Athletic Center (MAC) - MAC Court 2 - MAC-C2
    Basketball - Boys 8B vs Mustangs
  2. 18

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Lindbergh Tournament

    Away
    Basketball - Boys C vs Saint Mary's HS
  3. 19

    Lindbergh Tournament

    Away
    Basketball - Boys C vs McCluer H.S.
  4. 20

    Lindbergh Tournament

    Away
    Basketball - Boys C vs Lindbergh High School
  5. 21

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Lutheran South High School
  6. 22

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1

    Alumni Hockey Game

    Scrimmage
    Home
  7. 23

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
  1. 24
  2. 25
  3. 26

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
  4. 27

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
  5. 28

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1
  6. 29

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1

    MICDS Holiday Invitational

    Home
    McDonnell Gymnasium - McDonnell Gym - NCG1

    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys Varsity vs Chaminade College Prep
  7. 30
  1. 31
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6