Athletics

Athletics Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 30
  2. 1

    Baseball- Boys 7

    Canceled
    Away
    Baseball- Boys 7 vs Whitfield School

    Baseball - Boys 8

    Canceled
    Away
    Baseball - Boys 8 vs Principia

    7/8 Girl's Soccer vs. Whitfield at MICDS at 4:15 on Fld. 5

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #5 - F5
    Soccer - Girls 7/8 Grade vs Whitfield School

    Soccer - Girls JV

    Away
    Soccer - Girls JV vs Parkway Central H.S.

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3
    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Cor Jesu Academy

    Tennis - Boys JV

    Home
    MICDS Family Tennis Center - Tennis Courts 1-5 - TC1
    Tennis - Boys JV vs John Burroughs School

    8th Girl's Lacrosse vs. Villa at 4:15 on Fld. #7

    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #7 - F7
    Lacrosse 8 Girls vs Villa Duchesne

    Middle School Metro (small) Track meet at Westminster at 5:00 PM

    Away
    Track & Field - MS
    vs John Burroughs MS
    Westminster Christian Academy
    Chaminade College Prep
    Principia

    Lacrosse - 7th Grade Boys

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #8 - F8
    Lacrosse - 7th Grade Boys vs Marquette HS

    Lacrosse - Girls JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3
    Lacrosse - Girls JV vs Cor Jesu Academy

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Parkway Central
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Parkway Central H.S.

    Lacrosse - 8th Grade Boys

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #8 - F8
    Lacrosse - 8th Grade Boys vs Marquette HS
  3. 2

    Baseball - Boys JV

    Away
    Baseball - Boys JV vs Lutheran North HS

    Tennis - Boys Varsity

    Home
    MICDS Family Tennis Center - Tennis Courts 1-5 - TC1
    Tennis - Boys Varsity vs Lutheran South High School

    Tennis - Boys JV

    Home
    MICDS Family Tennis Center - Tennis Courts 1-5 - TC1
    Tennis - Boys JV vs Lutheran South High School

    Lacrosse - Girls JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #7 - F7
    Lacrosse - Girls JV vs Incarnate Word Academy

    Lacrosse - Boys JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3
    Lacrosse - Boys JV vs Saint Louis University High

    Baseball - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - DeWitt Field - DF
    Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Lutheran North HS

    Lacrosse - 8th Grade Boys

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #8 - F8
    Lacrosse - 8th Grade Boys vs Eureka Middle

    Cycling - Varsity

    Neutral
    Carondelet Park

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3
    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity vs Saint Louis University High

    Desmet Jesuit Game

    Home
    Water Polo - Boys Varsity vs DeSmet Jesuit
  4. 3

    Baseball - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Lutheran North HS

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #3 - F3
    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Marquette HS

    Tennis - Boys Varsity

    Home
    MICDS Family Tennis Center - Tennis Courts 1-5 - TC1

    Tennis - Boys JV

    Away
    Tennis - Boys JV vs Lindbergh High School

    Soccer - Girls JV

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #5 - F5

    Baseball - Boys 8

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Playing Fields - East B Baseball - EBB

    Baseball - Boys JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - DeWitt Field - DF
    Baseball - Boys JV vs Lutheran North HS

    Kirkwood game - Senior Night

    Away
    Water Polo - Boys Varsity vs Kirkwood HS

    Lacrosse - Girls JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #3 - F3
    Lacrosse - Girls JV vs Marquette HS
  5. 4

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Nerinx Hall HS

    7/8 Girl's Soccer vs. Bayless at Bayless Middle at 4:15 PM

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer - Girls 7/8 Grade vs Bayless MS

    Middle School Metro (small) track meet at Chaminade at 5:00 PM

    Canceled
    Away
    Track & Field - MS
    vs Chaminade MS
    Principia
    John Burroughs MS
    Westminster Christian Academy

    Soccer - Girls JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3
    Soccer - Girls JV vs Nerinx Hall HS

    District Game - Pattonville (at JBS)

    Home
    Water Polo - Boys Varsity vs Pattonville HS
  6. 5

    Midwestern Lacrosse Challenge

    Away
    New Trier High School (IL)

    Baseball - Boys JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - DeWitt Field - DF
    Baseball - Boys JV vs Principia

    Baseball - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Principia
  1. 8

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Kirkwood HS

    7/8 Girl's Soccer vs. Principia 7th Grade at MICDS Fld #5 at 4:15 PM

    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #5 - F5
    Soccer - Girls 7/8 Grade vs Principia

    Baseball - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - DeWitt Field - DF
    Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Ladue Horton Watkins

    Baseball - Boys JV

    Away
    Baseball - Boys JV vs Ladue Horton Watkins

    Baseball - Boys 8

    Away
    Baseball - Boys 8 vs John Burroughs MS

    Lacrosse - Girls JV

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls JV vs Kirkwood HS
  2. 9

    Lacrosse - 7th Grade Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #8 - F8
    Lacrosse - 7th Grade Boys vs Chaminade MS

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Lutheran North HS

    7th Girl's Lacrosse vs. Westminster at Westminster at 4:15 PM

    Away
    Lacrosse 7 Girls vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Lacrosse - 8th Grade Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #8 - F8
    Lacrosse - 8th Grade Boys vs Chaminade MS

    8th Girl's Lacrosse vs. Westminster at Westminster at 5:15

    Away
    Lacrosse 8 Girls vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Baseball- Boys 7

    Home
    Playing Fields - DeWitt Field - DF
    Baseball- Boys 7 vs John Burroughs MS

    Tuesday Night Worlds

    Neutral
    Carondelet Park
  3. 10

    Soccer - Girls JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - McCreery Field - MF
    Soccer - Girls JV vs Clayton High School

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Saint Joseph's Academy

    7/8 Girl's Soccer vs. Whitfield at MICDS at 4:15 PM

    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #5 - F5
    Soccer - Girls 7/8 Grade vs Whitfield School

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3
    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Baseball- Boys 7

    Away
    Baseball- Boys 7 vs Webster MS

    Baseball - Boys JV

    Away
    Baseball - Boys JV vs Saint Charles West HS

    Baseball - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - DeWitt Field - DF
    Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Saint Charles West HS

    Middle School Metro (small) Track meet at Burroughs at 5:00 PM

    Away
    Track & Field - MS
    vs Chaminade MS
    Principia
    Westminster Christian Academy

    Lacrosse - Girls JV

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls JV vs Saint Joseph's Academy

    Lacrosse - Boys JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3
    Lacrosse - Boys JV vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Baseball - Boys 8

    Away
    Baseball - Boys 8 vs Webster MS
  4. 11

    7 Girl's Soccer vs. Westminster at Westminster at 4:00 PM

    Away
    Soccer - Girls 7/8 Grade vs Westminster Christian Academy

    Baseball - Boys 8

    Away
    Baseball - Boys 8 vs Westminster Christian Academy

    8 Girl's Soccer vs. Westminster at Westminster at 5:00 PM

    Away
    Soccer - Girls 7/8 Grade vs Westminster Christian Academy
  5. 12

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Whitfield School
  6. 13

    7/8th Founder's Cup Tournament

    Home
    Playing Fields - McCreery Field - MF
    Lacrosse - 8th Grade Boys vs Unknown

    7/8 Boy's Lacrosse Founder's Day Tournament

    Home
    Playing Fields - McCreery Field - MF

    7/8 Boy's Tennis Tournament at 9:00 am at Westminster

    Away
    Tennis - Boys 7/8 "A"
    vs Westminster Christian Academy
    Principia
    Chaminade College Prep
    Whitfield School
  1. 15

    7/8 Squash Groups 1 & 2 Tournament at 3:30-5:30 PM

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1

    7/8 Squash Groups 1 & 2 Tournament at 3:30-5:30 PM

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3
    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Nerinx Hall HS

    7/8 Soccer vs. Christian Middle School at MICDS #5 at 4:15 PM

    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #5 - F5
    Soccer - Girls 7/8 Grade vs Christian Middle School

    Lacrosse - Boys JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - McCreery Field - MF
    Lacrosse - Boys JV vs Chaminade College Prep

    Baseball- Boys 7

    Away
    Baseball- Boys 7 vs John Burroughs MS

    Baseball - Boys 8

    Away
    Baseball - Boys 8 vs Priory MS
  2. 16

    7/8 Squash Group 3 & 4 Tournament at 3:30-5:30 PM

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1

    7/8 Squash Groups 3 & 4 Tournament 3:30-5:30 PM

    Home
    Hermann Squash Center - 1

    Baseball - Boys 8

    Away
    Baseball - Boys 8 vs Chaminade MS

    Districts

    Home
    Playing Fields - DeWitt Field - DF
    Baseball - Boys Varsity vs University City HS

    7 Girl's Soccer vs. Burroughs at Burroughs at 5:00 PM

    Away
    Soccer - Girls 7/8 Grade vs John Burroughs MS

    Tuesday Night Worlds

    Neutral
    Carondelet Park

    Class 3 District 5 Semi-final

    Neutral
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Villa Duchesne

    8 Girl's Soccer vs. Burroughs at Burroughs at 6:00 PM

    Away
    Soccer - Girls 7/8 Grade vs John Burroughs MS
  3. 17

    State Playoffs Quarterfinals

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3

    Lacrosse - 7th Grade Boys

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #8 - F8
    Lacrosse - 7th Grade Boys vs Marquette HS

    District Championship

    TBD
    Baseball - Boys Varsity vs Clayton High School

    Semifinals (If Advance)

    Home
    Playing Fields - McCreery Field - MF

    Lacrosse - 8th Grade Boys

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #8 - F8
    Lacrosse - 8th Grade Boys vs Marquette HS
  4. 18

    Class 3 District 5 Final

    Neutral
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Ladue Horton Watkins

    7/8 Girl's Soccer vs. Crossroads on Fld. 5 at 4:15 PM

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Field #5 - F5
    Soccer - Girls 7/8 Grade vs Crossroads HS

    Baseball- Boys 7

    Away
    Baseball- Boys 7 vs Priory MS
  5. 19

    Championship (If Advance)

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3

    State Quarterfinals

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3

    Championship (If Advance)

    Home
    Playing Fields - McCreery Field - MF
  1. 22
  2. 23

    Sectional game

    Home
    Playing Fields - O'Hara Field - 3
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Incarnate Word Academy

    State Semifinals

    Neutral
    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity vs Saint Louis University High
  3. 24
  4. 25

    State Team Championships

    Neutral
    Cooper Tennis Complex
  5. 26

    State Individual Championships

    Neutral
    Cooper Tennis Complex
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 1
  6. 2
  7. 3